Return to Endorsements

Endorsements by District

2018

California Treasurer

  • Fiona Ma

 

California Board of Equalization

  • District 2 Malia Cohen

 

California Superintendent of Public Instruction

  • Tony Thurmond

 

California Assembly

  • AD 25 Kansen Chu
  • AD 27 Ash Kalra
  • AD 29 Mark Stone

 

California Senate

  • SD 10 Bob Wieckowski

 

US Senate

  • CA Dianne Feinstein

 

US House of Representatives

  • CA 7 Ami Bera
  • CA 9 Jerry McNerney
  • CA 10 Josh Harder
  • CA 18 Anna Eshoo
  • CA 19 Zoe Lofgren
  • CA 21 T J Cox
  • CA 22 Andrew Janz
Santa Clara County Board of Supervisors

  • District 4, Susan Ellenberg

 

City Councils

  • Cupertino
    • Darcy Paul
    • Tara Sreekrishnan
    • Savita Vaidhyanathan
  • Mountain View
    • Lucas Ramirez
    • Pat Showalter
    • Lenny Siegel
  • Palo Alto City
    • Eric Filseth
    • Cory Wolbach
  • Sunnyvale
    • Seat 3, Mason Fong
  • San Jose
    • District 9, Kalen Gallagher

 

School Districts

  • Alum Rock Unified
    • Ernesto Bejarano
    • Ray Mueller
    • Andres Quintero
  • San Jose Unified
    • Trustee Area 2, Helen Chapman
    • Trustee Area 4, Brian Wheatley
  • Santa Clara County Board of Education
    • Trustee Area 7, Claudia Rossi

 

June Primary

Santa Clara County Board of Supervisors

  • District 4, Jason Baker

 

City Council

  • San Jose
    • District 9, dual endorsement
        • Kalen Gallagher
        • Rosie Zepeda

2017

CDP Chair

  • Kimberly Ellis

2016

US President

  • Hillary Clinton

 

US Senate

  • CA Kamela Harris
  • IL Tammy Duckworth
  • NH Maggie Hassan
  • NV Catherine Cortez Masto
  • WI Russ Feingold

 

US House of Representatives

  • CA 9 Jerry McNerney
  • CA 10 Michael Eggman
  • CA 17 Mike Honda
  • CA 18 Anna Eshoo
  • CA 19 Zoe Lofgren
  • NY 19 Zephyr Teachout

 

California Senate

  • SD 1 Rob Rowan
  • SD 3 Mariko Yamada
  • SD 13 Jerry Hill
  • SD 15 Jim Beall
  • SB 17 Bill Monning

 

California Assembly

  • AD 6 Brian Caples
  • AD 24 Vicki Veenker
  • AD 25 Kansen Chu
  • AD 27 Ash Kalra
  • AD 29 Mark Stone
  • AD 30 Anna Caballero
Santa Clara County Board of Supervisors

  • District 2, Cindy Chavez
  • District 5, Joe Simitian

 

City Councils

  • Cupertino
    • David Fung
    • Rod Sinks
  • Mountain View
    • Margaret Abe-Koga
    • Thida Cornes
    • Lucas Ramirez
  • Palo Alto
    • Adrian Fine
    • Liz Kniss
    • Don McDougall
  • San Jose
    • District 2, Sergio Jimenez
    • District 6, Helen Chapman
  • Santa Clara
    • District 3, John McLemore
    • District 4, Patricia Mahan
    • District 7, Ahmad Rafah
  • Sunnyvale
    • District 4, Larry Klein
    • District 6, Nancy Smith

 

School Districts

  • Foothill-De Anza CCD
    • Patrick Ahrens
    • Laura Casas
    • Peter Landsberger
  • Santa Clara County Board of Education
    • Trustee Area 3, Rosemary Kamei

 

June Primary

City Council

  • San Jose
    • District 2, Elias Portales
    • District 8, Joshua Barousse